• Staff Directory...

     

    2018/2019
    Grade/Subject
    Staff Member
    Room/Extension
    Pre-K Mrs. Kerry Trezza (A.M. & P.M.) 131/1810
     Kindergarten Mrs. Kim Ciemniecki 106/1809
      Ms. Madison Savulich 112/1821
      Mrs. Laura Smoot 111/1820
      Mrs. Kate Szczubelek 105/1808
    Grade 1 Mrs. Marina Beirne 106/1809
      Mrs. Caitlin Disney 101/1804
      Ms. Meredith Sackheim     103/1806
      Ms. Kerry Toumey 110/1815
    Grade 2 Mrs. Jackie Duffy 208/1838
      Mrs. Allison Valentin 201/1831
      Ms. Christina (Mazza) Shea 210/1840
      Mrs. Jill Slivinski 109/1814
    Grade 3 Mrs. Nikki Glinski 210/1840
     
    Mrs. Nicole MacDermant
    211/1841
      Mrs. Caitlin Romero 206/1836
    Grade 4 Mrs. Kelli Covert-Montana 204/1834
      Mrs. Christine Mills 203/1833
      Mrs. Chris Segotta 213/1839
      Ms. Ellen Young 205/1835
    SE-II Mrs. Rachel Sawyer 102/1805
    Art Ms. Jessica Cavaliere
    (Monday, Tuesday-A.M., Wednesday)                       
    131/1811
      Mr. Brian Rosenberger (Thursday) 131/1811
    Child Study Team Ms. Gena Hartman, School Psychologist (908) 889-8600
    Ext. 3147
      Ms. Cezsarai Medley, Social Worker (908) 889-8600
    Ext. 3320
      Ms. Lisa Kean, LDTC (908) 889-8600
    Ext. 3167
    ESL Mrs. Paula Schaffer 202/1832
    Media Specialist Mrs. Jacqueline Mack 219/1828
    Music (Intrumental) Mr. Joe Reo

    129/1810
    Music (Vocal) Mrs. Debbie Shapiro  129/1810
    Nurse Mrs. Karen Cristaldi 117/1801
    Physical Educatioin Mr. Ray Ciecwisz  122/1827
    QUEST (Gifted/Talented) Mrs. Charity Morris 107/1812
    Reading Recovery Mrs. Sarah Bennett 115/1818
    Resource Room Ms. Jaime Benson 207/1837
      Mrs. Lynda Chan-Lo 212/1842
      Mrs. Donna Edwards 207/1837
      Mrs. Torrie Kochanowicz 212/1842
      Mrs. Kelli Miller 212/1842
    S.O.S. Language Arts Mrs. Sarah Bennett 115/1818
     
    Mrs. Michelle Terranova
    (Th, F-A.M.) 
    104/1807
    S.O.S. Math Mrs. Charity Morris 107/1812
    Spanish Senora Martoccia
    (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
    202/1832
      Senora Jimenez
    (Tuesday, Thursday)
    202/1832
    Speech Ms. Avery Boettcher 113/1816
      Mrs. Noreen Ponik 114/1817
    Therapy-Occupational Mrs. Jill Pallotto 104/1807
    Therapy-Physical Mrs. Carla DiGiorgio 104/1807
Last Modified on March 28, 2019