• Name: Mr. Trey Shore
    Department: Instrumental Music
    Grade(s) Taught: TMS Concert Band Grade 5 and 6, Music 6
    Phone
    Email: tshore@spfk12.org
     
    ALL band students need their folder with their book and band music, their instrument, a pencil, and a smile EVERY SINGLE CLASS. 
     
       

      

    Band 5/6 Lesson Schedule Week of 3/25/2019

     

    Monday, 3/25

    Day 6

    Period 3—9:45-10:27 Drums 5—IN THE MPBR (ALL 5TH GRADE DRUMMERS)

    Period 4—10:30-11:12 MUSIC 6 IN ROOM 1

    Period 8—1:15-1:57 Flute 6 (all 6th grade flutes)

    Period 9—2:00-2:42 Low Brass 6 (all 6th grade low brass)

     

    Tuesday, 3/26

    Day 1

    Period 1—8:10-8:57 Clarinet 5b (clarinets from the Salcedo/Rittner, Tucci, Ventricelli, Moffitt, and Bowman classes)

    Period 2—9:00-9:42 Sax 5a (saxes from the Roskin, Schetelich, DePaolo, and Cagnassola classes)

    Period 3—9:45-10:27 Sax 5b (saxes from the Salcedo/Rittner, Tucci, Ventricelli, Moffitt, and Bowman classes)

    Period 4—10:30-11:12 Horn 6 (all 6th grade horns)

    12:00-1:00 MAKE UP BAND 5

    Period 9—2:00-2:42 Clarinet 5a (clarinets from the Roskin, Schetelich, DePaolo, and Cagnassola classes)

     

     

    Wednesday, 3/27

    Day 2

    NO BAND 5 TODAY

    Period 8—1:15-1:57 NO BAND 6 TODAY—REPORT TO PE CLASSES PLEASE!

    Period 9—2:00-2:42 Clarinet 6a (6th grade clarinets last names A-M)

     

    Thursday, 3/28

    Day 3

    Period 1—8:10-8:57 Trumpet 5b (5th grade trumpets from the Salcedo/Rittner, Tucci, Ventricelli, Moffitt, and Bowman classes)

    Period 2—9:00-9:42 Trumpet 6 (all 6th grade trumpets)

    Period 3—9:45-10:27 Flute 5a (5th grade flutes from the Roskin, Schetelich, DePaolo, and Cagnassola classes)

    Period 4—10:30-11:12 Flute 5b (5th grade flutes from the Salcedo/Washuta, Tucci, Ventricelli, Moffitt, and Bowman classes)

    Period 8—1:15-1:57 MAKE UP BAND 6

    Period 9—2:00-2:42 Trumpet 5a (5th grade trumpets from the Roskin, Schetelich, DePaolo, and Cagnassola classes)

     

     

    Friday, 3/29

    Day 4

    Period 1—8:10-8:57 Low Brass 5b (5th grade trombones/baritones from the Salcedo/Washuta, Tucci, Ventricelli, Moffitt, and Bowman classes)

    Period 2—9:00-9:42 Low Brass 5a (5th grade trombones/baritones from the Roskin, Schetelich, DePaolo, and Cagnassola classes)

    Period 3—9:45-10:27 New Instruments 6 (all 6th graders starting new instruments)

    Period 4—10:30-11:12 MUSIC 6

    Period 8—1:15-1:57 BAND 6