Return to Headlines

Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2018-2019

PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL  Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2018-2019 Congratulations to our amazing students!

 

Grade 8 Distinguished Honor Roll

Hasan Ali, Naa Dei Ashie, Abigail Balagot, Grace Beirne, Riley Bhatia, Lily Camacho, Cara Checchio, Kendall Chiang, Samuel Chichester, Disha Debnath, Ivana Delgado-Arvelo, Madison Diaz, Olivia Eckstine, Carter Fallon, Emma Fang, Lily Friebely, Sophia Gallo, Grace Germinder, Justin Koizumi, Lucia Laumbach, Gavin Lesnevich, Allison Lesser, Ava Mach, Shehzad Madraswalla, Mikayla Mari, Dylan Mathew, Ella Mauer, Meagan Migliaccio, Danielle Most, Alicia Murphy, Matthew Murray, Denys Muryn, Jessica Navarro, Emma Nobile, Sarah Paolella, Ella Platts, Zoe Quraishi, Katherine Ramalho, Vikram Ravishankar, Jordana Reisberg, Morgan Ritter, Catherine Rodrigues, Emma Schramm, Andrew Smith, Dominic Souza, Alicia Valenciano, Bianca Valente, Jayleen Velez, Gabriella Virga, Christina Wang, Margaret Whitney, Georgia Williamson, Andy Zhu, Mattingly Zullo

 

Grade 8 Regular Honor Roll

Jason Abate, Alyssa Barbossa, Andrew Bartley, Ryan Baumgartner, Stephan Baumgartner, Jenai Berry, Elisa Bianco, Ava Billotto, Isabella Blake, Morgan Boone, Kylie Byers, Orencia Casimiro, Claire Cassidy, Ryan Cawley, Nicholas Champagne, Helena Chan, Alexandra Chouinard, Zachary Chung, Mia Cutaia, Syona Dalvi, Rushil Damania, Ananda Daniel, Joseph DeSantis, Theresa DeVall, Madeline DiSalvo, Matthew Dolowy, Julia Encarnacion, Olivia Encarnacion, Jack Fallo, Shaylin Farley, Matthew Fela, Sean Ferrone, Emmet Fynes, Thomas Gain, Ella Goldstein, Zachary Gray, Jessica Gui, Paige Hagman, Annie Hansen, Trevor Headrick, Leah Herb, Camila Hernandez, Maximilian Ho, Emily Homer, Khan Lagemann, Matthew Laurenzano, Wesley Lewis, Daniel Mahr, Mikayla Mari, Kaelan Mattos, Thomas Metzger, Ava Niemczyk, Alden Nyamiaka, Daniel O'Brien, Katelyn Oser, Nefeli Pappas, Dylan Patel, Jay Patel, Zachary Redling, Peter Reilly, Kady Rettino, Mireille Silva, Leila Simeon, Jay Slack, Briana Talmadge, Hazel Thurman, Anthony Tittanegro, Gianna Tucker, Ketevan Vepkhvadze, Lauren Verrastro, Isabelle Verrico, Morgan Virgil, Maya Viscardi-Carelse, Elijah Ware, Dylan Young

 

Grade 7 Distinguished Honor Roll

Haley Acevedo, Hannah Alber, Sarah Alnasseri, Sana Anand, Hannah Baik, Alex Baker, Anastasia Berk, Karina Borysiak, Isabella Capati, Callie Capriglione, Grace Carter, Dominique Chitty, Anthony Chrisostomides, Tara Cino, Emily Cuccurullo, Lauren Cunningham, Cole Darmarajah, Joseph DeFrancesco, Mia Delaney, Elizabeth Diamond, Emma Dougherty, Abigail Elliott, Ava Fazio, Valeria Figueroa Rodriguez, Lily Friedman, Julia Friedrichs, Lily Gaulin, Alessandra Gialanella, David Gomez, Olivia Gomez, Samantha Hagopian, Ian Hobbs, Elorie Howell, Nemat Iddisah, Carolyn Joe, Emily Juckes, Kyle Karyczak, Erin Kennedy, Graham Kois, Nathan Korner, Robert Lambert, Sairah Llano, Madeline Paik, Sairam Pantham, Jacob Pinsky, Fatima Qamar, Gokul Ramanan, Elijah Rodriguez, Gianna Rojas, Shannon Rooney, Amelie Rousseau, Raquel Sanisidro, Michael Schmidt, Chloe Schunke, Ryan Serio, Heather Sherman, Maisie Shimko, Aryan Singh, Gianluca Skirde, Dylan Soriano, Anastasia Stellakis, Kelly Stewart, Grace Sweeney, Zuzanna Szewc, Janeli Tenecota Villa, Maria Vitoroulis, Michael Wojcik, Darion Yau, Emma Zheng

 

Grade 7 Regular Honor Roll

Justin Abadir, Alexander Allegra, Eva Austin, Keira Baerson, Sophia Bansagi, Brian Bartley, Amanda Baylock, Charles Becker, Hana Berisha, Gwendolyn Boylan, Lily Cantwell, Matthew Capozzolo, Jaden Carpien, Elizabeth Chern, Cole Chludzinski, Joshua Citarella, Taylor Clement, Isabella Colon, Grace Conklin, Joss Coppock-Huegel, Isabella Cucci, Tia Culjak, Kristina Decker, Nathaniel Dematteo, Bianca DeVizio, Ethan Diamond, Spencer Doran, Andrew Dreyer, Allison Eggert, Luke Ellison, Julianne Friedson, Matan Goldstein, Ma Victoria Gonzales, Marissa Gregov, Abigail Griffiths, Mackenzie Harmer, Sean Harris, Jacob Hathcock, Hope Hausle, Angelina Holden, Ethan Holt, Ian Hopkins, Zoe Hopkins, Kyle Hunter, Brian Huszcza, Dietrich Jahnke, Aiden Jasul, Valerie Kelly, Aadi Kenwar, Danielle Kramer, Sara Lehman, Isabelle Li, Alexander Liverance, Kelsie Lubalin, Jenalys Lugo, Joshua Madarasz, Lauren McNulty, Giao Nguyen Dao, Tiffany Nguyen, Michelle Nikolaev, Philip Joseph Nitro, Maxine Novello, Jasmyn Nunez, Alexander Patino, Paige Peneno, Chance Perez, Thomas Perez, Sequoia Pilgrim, Anderson Pollack, Grace Price, Ryan Quinones, Gonzalo Ramos, Diane Resnicoff, Sebastian Roman Gaud, Anthony Romano, Katherine Romanyshyn, Aidan Route, Erin Ryan, Audrey Saccento, Anthony Scuorzo, Boushi Siva, Sam Sponheimer, Noah Tamayo, Lindsay Trela, Sherly Velez, Olivia Vella, Emma Lee Vieira, Evelyn Villar, Mackenzie Virgil, Jennifer Walsh, Chase Waxman, Meya Williams, Rebecca Wofsy, Sara Wollman, Youssef Yacub, Sergiy Yurchenko, Rachel Ziegler

 

Grade 6 Distinguished Honor Roll

Elizabeth Baglien, Morgan Barbossa, Matteo Barcellona, Caitlin Bellistri, Michael Bellistri, Abigail Bender, David Bolivar, Emma Boris, Grace Bottomly, Isobel Bruce, Emma Carinhas, Grace Cawley, Hannah Charnock, Ethan Cukrow, Emily DeGaetano, Olivia DiSalvo, McKenna Dwyer, Thomas Eisner, Camryn Evans, Amelia Fallon, Julia Farin, Julia Ferguson, Dylan Fitzgerald, Samantha Friscia, Tyler Glynn, Jeff Gui, Sofia Heta, Mary Katherine Hoffman, Clarke Hunter, Blake Jackson, Sean Johnston, Caitlin Keough, Elizabeth Koizumi, Sophia Labazzo, Isabella LaFerrera, Alexa LaRosa, Emily Laudman, Daniel Laurenzano, Darrien Lee, Nathaniel Leversee, Elana Lewis, Madeline Marcovecchio, Enisa Marku, Chelsea Martin, Ryan Mauer, Emily McCall, Wyatt Mendolia, Caitlyn Meyers, Kayla Mohabir, Nicholas Mongold, Matthew Mui, Thomas Mui, Christopher Murphy, Daniel Murphy, Kayla Murray, Sofia Murray, Jacob Ocana, Joslyn Odim, Mizuki Parker, Hanna Pearce, Samuel Perone, Shawn Poliseo, Zoe Psathas, Meredith Reilly, Madeline Richter, Audrey Ricks, Fabian Roman Gaud, Sophia Seith, Sophia Shapiro, Asher Silva, Emily Skara, Angel Skolar, Hannah Spieler, Jack Sponheimer, Jada Sripada, Isabella Stepien, Saanvi Suresh, Cooper Tamase, North Thurman, Angelina Valente, Isaiah Williams, Jia Xue, Riley Yau, Torre Zullo

 

Grade 6 Regular Honor Roll

Grace Abadir, Christopher Abate, Ethan Afir, Araoluwa Akinwunmi, Brandon Au, Christian Bates, Samuel Beirne, Juliette Besson, Lily Bishop, Arianna Blake, AvaGrace Bozetarnik, Ella Butters, David Camba, Nicholas Cammarano, Michael Cantwell, Adriana Cardinal, Olivia Castucci, Antonio Cerchio Saggese, Jenna Cerchio, Emma Chan, Varun Chauhan, Linxiang Chen, Isabella Cocca, Carolina Conklin, Raya Crisafulli, Savanna Diana, Isabella DiFiore, Carina DiLollo, Elisabeth Dolowy, Juliana Doran, Ysabella Fernandez, Jake Fezza, Lydia Flagg, Dylan Fountain, Victoria Gain, Max Gal, Braedan Galway, Lindsay Gold, Maria Gonzalez, Vania Gonzalez, Luke Hahn, Christopher Harris, Evan Hayeck, Maggie Hayes, Shane Hickey, Tristan Huber, Adelie Hunsaker, Olivia Hunsinger, Lily Kalafat, Grayson Kelly, Louis Kelly, Aditya Khandelwal, Paul Kole-Emmanuel, Annabel Koseoglu, Ryan Lahetta, James Lama, Thomas Levine, Jackson Lorenzetti, Ava Martini, Anaya Mateo, Krish Mathur, Grayce Mattos, Joshua Matty, Jackson Mazzola, Samantha Mingoia, Lucas Mirzwa, Lorelei Morrison, Emily Nguyen, Goro Obara, Nicole Papadakis, Frederick Parchman, Luca Passucci, Evan Phillips, Christopher Plenca, Kalli Preston, Sean Price, Victoria Prizgar, Bakhtawar Qamar, Gabriella Quiceno, Ryan Ricci, Isabella Rocha, Hannah Rosenthal, Timothy Ryder, Andrew Saccento, Sonya Shah, Andrew Sicinski, Gianna Silva, Shreya Singh, Tristan Sirmans, Phillip Snair, Benjamin Thomas, Rocco Trainor, Taylor Tsin, David Tsvayberg, Samuel Valera, Xavier Vega, Gianna Walker-Talbot, Ryan Watt, Meredith White, Erik Widhiatmodjo, Logan Williamson, Tiffany Yang, Sophia Zambrio, Maria Zelener, Luke Zimmerman, Thomas Zimmerman